HOME ABOUT QISH REMINISCE GALLERY CONTACT ME

من كان لله كما يريد، كان الله له فوق ما يريد
Siapa keadaannya seperti apa yang Allah inginkan;
Allah ada baginya melampaui segala harapan.

♥2012 - Prays and Hopes.



Assalamualaikum warahmatullah..

Hold your 2011 calendar and let's open and close your eyes for few seconds. After that, ask someone to change the calendar to the new one while you're closing your eyes. Then open your eyes and see what number is in your calendar. Whoa! It's 2012. *okay my imagination is damn silly* ignore it. Haha. But yes peeps. I'm saying the truth. We're in 2012 already and by the time I started to write this post, it is 9:40pm, 1 January 2012. ahha. Anyway, 


Hey Jan dude! Hey Jan! Welcome Jan! :)
*Make sure you read this by imagining that Annoying Orange is talking this line.Hihi.*


HAPPY BLESSED NEW YEAR EVERYONE!

By the time you guys are reading this, make sure that all calendars in your house have change into the new one with that '2012' numbers. Haha. Hmm. Allahuma Ya Allah.. I hope that this new year 2012 will be blessed with much happiness, non stoppable and abundant of sustenance, and easiness in doing every single thing to go on our life. Amin. Insha Allah.. And I pray for everyone's success in achieving anything we wanted to. Actually I have so many hopes and prays but let's just mention those simple one only. :)

Me, celebrating this 2012 New Year is not happy as you all see. I'm not happy at all actually. Deeply in my heart, I keep one feeling that can't be heal since that the person is not here anymore. My family welcoming this 2012 with feeling of sadness and loss that can't be replaced with any. August 2011, unexpected thing suddenly happen and changes our whole life. Don't want to mention it anymore. But.. Stepping into the new life chapter without the presence of you Papa is such a large wounds for us. :'( Allahuakbar. Al-Fatihah Papa.. I miss you Papa.. 

My resolutions? Let's see what I've achieved for last year and what I bring forward for this year. Hmm. tralalalalala.


# Buy DSLR.
# buy new cellphone.
# carbohydrate diet.
# buy new pink lappy.
# change to new image.
# good career before further study.
# furthering study.
# not cutting hair.
# keep room always clean and neat.
# shopping for outfits as mucho.
# get at least 10 new friends.
# keep fit to 45kg.

6 Checked instead of all 12. Okay then. That's a good achievement actually because last time I don't even achieve one success when doing resolutions for new year. Lol. *truefact* Err. for the red vision that I haven't achieve yet, let's just bring forward for this year and add some more which are;

# Consistent and istiqamah in my Ibadah.
# Study hard.
# Continue my degree.
# Always keep calm and be good to everyone. 

I think I've wrote too long for this entry and I should end it here. That's all about my 2012 Prays and Hopes. I hope that everything will running smoothly and we will always be protected by Allah Taala. Amin. Insha Allah.. 


QishDarleena


No comments:

Post a Comment

 

ALL RIGHT RESERVED | QISH DARLEENA 2010-2017